Welcome Package

A$10,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across 5 deposits
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
A$8
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Cashout
A$5,000

Luckydreams Casino Welcome Bonus Guide

The Luckydreams Casino welcome bonus is spread across five deposits, with up to $10,000 in bonuses and 500 free spins in total. Here’s how each deposit works, what the 40x wagering rule means and the key limits to check before you claim.

Luckydreams Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), with SSL encryption applied to player data and financial transactions across the platform.

What the Luckydreams Casino welcome bonus includes

The welcome package is designed to run over your first five qualifying deposits. The first two deposits offer 100% matches of up to $500, while the later deposits increase the maximum bonus available. Taken together, the package reaches $10,000 and includes 500 free spins across the five stages.

DepositBonusMinimum depositExtraCode
1100% up to $500$20100 free spins on Lucky Lady MoonNo code
2100% up to $500$2050 free spins on Lucky Lady's CloverLUCKY2
350% up to $1,000$2050 free spins on Safari Sam2LUCKY3
425% up to $2,000$20100 free spinsLUCKY4
520% up to $6,000$20200 free spinsLUCKY5

The first deposit does not need a code. Deposits two to five use the matching code shown above, so enter it when you claim that stage. The first deposit’s 100 spins are awarded in five portions over consecutive days, while each welcome stage has its own free-spin terms.

The headline limits apply to every welcome stage

Each welcome deposit has a $20 minimum deposit, 40x wagering on bonus and free spin winnings, an $8 maximum bet, a $5,000 maximum cashout and a seven-day validity period.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

You can work through the package one deposit at a time. It is worth deciding which stage you are claiming before making the deposit, because the relevant terms and code apply to that stage.

  1. Create your accountChoose Join Now and register with Luckydreams Casino. You must be 18 or over, and only one account per person is permitted.
  2. Choose the deposit stageStart with Deposit 1 or move to the next stage if you have already completed an earlier welcome offer. Check the minimum deposit of $20 before paying.
  3. Apply the relevant claim detailsThe first deposit needs no code. For later stages, use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 as appropriate.
  4. Make the qualifying depositComplete the deposit using an available payment method. Deposits are instant and no additional payment fees are charged.
  5. Check the bonus balance and expiryOnce the offer is active, note the seven-day validity period and the $8 maximum bet. Keep your play within the qualifying rules while you complete wagering.

If you plan to use a specific game for wagering, contact customer support first to confirm that it participates. Only pokies contribute 100% towards the main welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Ready to start with the first deposit?The opening stage needs a minimum $20 deposit and no claim code. Remember that the bonus period lasts seven days after activation.

How the 40x wagering requirement works

The main welcome bonus uses 40x wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. In simple terms, the amount covered by the rule is multiplied by 40 before the related bonus funds can be converted, subject to the other terms.

Worked examples using the real bonus amounts

  • $100 deposited on a 100% offer creates a $100 bonus. A 40x calculation on that bonus is $4,000 in wagering.
  • A $500 bonus on the first or second stage produces a 40x calculation of $20,000.
  • A $1,000 bonus on Deposit 3 produces a 40x calculation of $40,000.
  • If free spin winnings are included, those winnings are also subject to 40x wagering, with a maximum win from bonus spins of $300.

These examples show the calculation rather than promising a particular result. The amount you receive depends on the percentage and maximum attached to the stage you claim. Also keep the $5,000 maximum bonus conversion in mind when you finish a deposit bonus.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Jackpot games0%

Use the contribution rate to plan your play

A $100 qualifying pokies wager counts as $100 towards the requirement, while a $100 roulette wager counts as $25. Jackpot games do not contribute. Confirm participating pokies with customer support before claiming.

The limits that affect your welcome bonus

The percentage is only one part of the offer. The maximum bet, expiry, cashout and conversion rules can make a real difference to how you use the bonus.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40x on bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$8
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum cashout$5,000
Maximum bonus conversion$5,000
Maximum win from bonus spins$300

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active, not just while you are playing the welcome offer. Keeping each wager at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated rule. The seven-day period also matters, as the main bonuses remain valid for seven days after activation.

Before requesting a withdrawal, complete your personal information in My Account. The profile must be completed before withdrawals are processed, and identity verification is required before your first withdrawal.

Set a budget before you claim

The bonus has real wagering conditions and does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Decide what you can afford to spend, and use deposit limits or self-exclusion tools through customer support if you need them.

Which games count towards the bonus

Pokies are the main qualifying option for the welcome bonus because they contribute at 100%. Luckydreams Casino has more than 12,000 pokies within a library of 14,000+ games, along with table games, live casino, crash games, dice, bingo, baccarat, keno and scratch cards.

Roulette contributes 25%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. That means the game type can change how quickly your wagering total builds. Customer support can confirm which pokies participate before you activate a bonus.

  • Choose participating pokies for the full 100% contribution.
  • Keep every bet at $8 or less while a bonus is active.
  • Track the seven-day validity period from activation.
  • Remember that roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Check the bonus balance and wagering progress before making a withdrawal.

What happens when you finish the welcome offer

Once you have completed the relevant wagering, the bonus can move through the stated conversion rules. The maximum conversion from deposit bonuses is $5,000, and the maximum cashout from each welcome deposit bonus is also $5,000.

Withdrawals are subject to the casino’s account checks and limits. For Australian-dollar withdrawals, the daily limit is $6,000, the weekly limit is $12,000 and the monthly limit is $42,000. Wins above the monthly limit are paid in monthly increments.

ItemAmount or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$42,000
General payout timing0-1 days
Digital walletsUnder 24 hours
Processing timeWithin 24-48 hours

The welcome bonus can be a useful way to explore the casino’s pokies, but it is best treated as an entertainment offer rather than a way to guarantee a profit. Play within your budget and stop when your planned limit is reached.

Keep the terms beside you while you playThe figures to remember are $20 minimum deposit, 40x wagering, $8 maximum bet, seven-day validity and $5,000 maximum cashout.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Luckydreams Casino welcome bonus?

The full package offers up to $10,000 in bonuses and 500 free spins across five deposits. The individual bonus amounts range from 100% up to $500 on the first two deposits to 20% up to $6,000 on the fifth.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 for each of the five welcome stages.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The main welcome bonuses use 40x wagering on bonus and free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The main welcome bonuses are valid for seven days after activation.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from each welcome deposit bonus is $5,000. The maximum conversion from deposit bonuses is also $5,000.

Do I need to complete my profile before withdrawing?

Yes. Your full profile, including personal information, must be completed before withdrawals are processed, and identity verification is required before your first withdrawal.

OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
Established2021
Game Library14,000+ titles
Payout Time0-1 days